Legal documents

Privacy

A. Person in charge of data processing

Responsible for the processing of personal data in the context of this website in accordance with the provisions of the General Regulation on Data Protection (GDPR) is:
 
1Fonet Services
Quartier pragues
Rte de puyloubier
13530 Trets France
 
Web: https://www.1fonet.fr/
Email: contact [at] 1fonet.fr
 
With this privacy statement, we inform you of the extent of the processing of your personal data (hereinafter only the "data").

B. Data processing

As part of the operation of our website, we process the data. Data processing also includes disclosure by transmission.
 
For data transfers to the United States, the European Commission has made a decision on adequacy with the EU-US Privacy Shield. The Commission hereby certifies that data transfer guarantees to the United States based on the EU-US data protection shield comply with the EU data protection standards. With regard to sending data to the United States, we have identified the participation of our service providers in the EU-US data protection shield.
 
The specific data, the processing purposes, the legal bases, the recipients and the transfers to the third countries concerned are listed below:

a) Logfile

We record your visit on our websites. The following data is processed: name of the recovered website, date and time of recovery, amount of data transferred, browser type and version, operating system used, referent URL (the previously visited website), IP address, and the requesting supplier. This is necessary to ensure the security of the site. We process the data accordingly on the basis of our legitimate interests in accordance with Article 6 (1) (f) of the GDPR. The log file will be deleted after 18 months, unless it is necessary to clarify or prove specific known violations during the retention period.

b) Hosting

For the purpose of hosting, all data to be processed in the course of the operation of this website will be stored. This is necessary to enable the operation of the website. We process the data accordingly on the basis of our legitimate interests in accordance with Article 6 (1) (f) of the GDPR. To provide our online presence, we use the services of web hosting providers to whom we provide the above data.

c) Contact

If you contact us, your data (name, contact details, if provided by you) and your message will be processed solely for the purpose of processing your request. We process these data on the basis of Article 6 (1) (b) of the GDPR. or Article 6 (1) (f) of the GDPR. to process your request.

d) Customer Account and Billing

In order to download the digital products included in the membership and to provide the services included in the membership, our website must be able to identify you as a customer. To this end, a customer account is automatically created when you acquire a membership.

Personal information is also collected in accordance with local tax laws and EU VAT and accounting guidelines.

 

You consent to the storage of your inventory data (name, address, email address, company name (if any), commercial activity (if any), VAT number (if applicable), IP address, country in depending on your IP address and the web browser you used when registering) as well as your usage data (username, password).

We obtain the following consent:

"I hereby confirm that I have been fully informed of the personal data protection policy in accordance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation and that I fully agree to the processing of my personal data." have been informed of my rights regarding my personal data, including my right to withdraw my consent at any time and my right to have my information deleted (right to be forgotten) and the consequences and irrevocable nature of those actions. "

Your data will be processed on the basis of your consent in accordance with Article 6 (1) (a) of the GDPR.

e) Purchase

We process your order data to process the purchase contract. The processing of the data is carried out accordingly on the basis of Article 6 (1) (b) of the GDPR. We send your details to the company responsible for delivery. If it is necessary to process the purchase contract, we will also provide your e-mail address or telephone number to coordinate a delivery date (Notice) to the delivery company.

We transfer your transaction data (name, order date, method of payment, date of dispatch and / or receipt, amount and beneficiary) to the payment service provider responsible for processing the payment.

f) Information on support tickets

You consent to the storage of any identifiable information you provide when requesting support through the private ticket functionality of our ticketing system, including, but not limited to, login information to your sites and any other personally identifiable information.

We use this information to provide technical assistance, and in general, to answer your questions and requests. Please note that when you submit a public ticket or provide the signature of your ticket system, you have no reasonable expectation of confidentiality and, therefore, any information provided in a public ticket is not subject to our privacy statement.

g) Site Analysis and Marketing

In order to allow the use of certain functions, we use cookies. These are short data packets that are stored on your device and exchanged with other providers. Some of the cookies that we use are immediately deleted after closing your browser (session cookies).

Other cookies remain on your device and allow your browser to be recognized on your next visit (persistent cookies). You can delete all cookies stored on your device and set up common browsers to prevent the storage of cookies. In this case, you may need to readjust certain settings each time you visit this website and accept the impact of certain features. We use cookies in connection with the following features:

  • Google Analytics
    This site uses the Google Analytics services of Google LLC. Google Analytics uses "cookies" stored on your computer to help the website analyze how users use the site during their visit. The collected data (including your truncated IP address) is transmitted and stored on a server controlled by Google, located in the United States.
    Google will use this information about your use of the website to generate website activity reports for website operators and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage. . Google will not link the IP address provided by your browser in Google Analytics to other Google data.
    Google will retain user and event data for 26 months.
    You can disable the installation and use of cookies by simply configuring your web browser. However, you will not be able to access all the features of the site optimally. If you wish to prevent the storage of personal data (including your IP address) and their use by Google, you can install the plug-in: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout
    For more information, read the https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/us.html Terms of Service and the https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245 Privacy Policy. hl = en of Google Analytics.
  • reCAPTCHA
    Many of our domains use the Google LLC reCAPTCHA service to protect submissions and prevent spam on the site. It checks if you are a person to prevent certain features of the website being abused by spam robots.
    By completing the forms using this plug-in, you agree to send your IP address and possibly other data required by Google for the reCAPTCHA service. Your data will be communicated to Google and used by their services. However, your IP address will first be truncated by Google in EU Member States - or in other states that are part of the agreement on the European Economic Area. In exceptional cases, your complete IP address will be transmitted to a Google server in the United States and then truncated. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of this service. The IP address provided to reCAPTCHA through your browser will not be merged with any other Google data.
    This collection of data is subject to Google's privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

h) Integration of external content

We use external dynamic content to optimize the presentation and offering of our website. When visiting the website, a request is automatically made via the API on the respective content provider's server, in which some log data (for example, the IP address of the users) is transmitted. The dynamic content is then transmitted to our website and displayed there.

We use external content related to the following features:

C. Duration of data storage

We only store personal data as long as necessary for the purposes for which it is processed or if your consent has been revoked. With regard to legal storage requirements, the storage period of some data can be up to 10 years, regardless of the processing.

D. Your rights affected

a) Information

Upon request, you will receive information about any personal data that we have stored about you for free at any time.

b) Modification, cancellation, limitation of processing (blocking), objection

If you no longer consent to the storage of your personal data or if it has become incorrect, we will take, with appropriate instructions, the deletion or blocking of your data or make the necessary corrections (to the extent permitted by applicable law) . The same applies if we are to process data in the future only in a restrictive way.

Please note that deleting data during a current enrollment will result in your inability to access the services included in the membership. This action is IRREVERSIBLE and the remaining term of your membership will not be refunded.

c) Portability of data

Upon request, we will provide your data in a standard, structured and machine-readable format so that you can transfer the data to another person on request.

d) Right of appeal

There is a right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority:

(Https://www.cnil.fr/fr/reglement-europeen-protection-donnees/chapitre8).

e) Withdrawal with consent with effect for the future

Any consent given may be revoked at any time with effect for the future. Your revocation does not affect the lawfulness of the processing until the moment of the revocation.

f) Limits

Data for which we can not identify the data subject, for example, if they have been anonymised for analysis purposes, are not covered by the above rights. Information, deletion, blocking, modification or transfer to another company may be possible with respect to this information if you provide us with additional information to identify it.

g) Exercise of your assigned rights

If you have any questions regarding the processing of your personal data, information, changes, blockages, objections or deletions of data or if you wish to transfer the data to another company, please contact contact [at] joomflows.com .

As of 20.05.2018

Joomla! ® name is used under a limited license from Open Source Matters in the United States and other countries. Joomflows.com is not affiliated with or endorsed by Open Source Matters or the Joomla! Project.